You are here: Home
31 October 2014

Here are the results of the Cornwall LPJS 2014

U15 Boys Epee

1 Eoghan CROMIE TRURO FENCING CLUB
2 Fergus MCKENDRY WELLINGTON SWORDS
3 Richard MICHELL WEST LANCASHIRE
3 Alexander SELLS PLYMOUTH
5 Piers DU PREE-THOMAS PLYMOUTH
6 Ned WRIGLEY PLYMOUTH
7 Trystan SPARY TRURO FENCING CLUB
 

U13 Boys Epee

1 Benjamin ANDREWS PLYMOUTH
2 Harry GORDON SIDMOUTH FENCING CLUB
3 Ifan HOLWEGER TRURO FENCING CLUB
3 Samuel MALCOLM PLYMOUTH
5 Ben WILLIAMS TRURO FENCING CLUB
 

U11 Boys Epee

1 Zachary JACKSON PLYMOUTH
2 William LANT PLYMOUTH
3 William MILLS PLYMOUTH
3 Lewis JAMES PLYMOUTH
5 Barnaby MILLS PLYMOUTH
 

U9 Boys Epee

1 Graydon HARBARD PLYMOUTH
2 Finlay KIRK PLYMOUTH
3 Khalid MIAH SUNNINGHILL PREP
 

U13 Girls Epee

1 Taylor ASHBY PLYMOUTH
2 Emily BYWATER SUNNINGHILL PREP
3 Emma ANDREWS PLYMOUTH
3 Gabrielle WARDLE PLYMOUTH
5 Becci CURWEN MILLFIELD
6 Elizabeth WATSON TRURO FENCING CLUB
7 Emma COCKER PHSG
8 Tess JORDAN PLYMOUTH
 

U11 Girls Epee

1 Abagael BLACK PLYMOUTH
2 Tabitha SAMOUELLE  
3 Lily BROWN PLYMOUTH
3 Elouise WILLS PLYMOUTH
 

U9 Girls Epee

1 Maria ELLIOT PLYMOUTH
2 Rosie JARVIS HYDE PARK
3 Millie ANDREWS PLYMOUTH
3 Joanna SELLS PLYMOUTH
 

U15 Boys Sabre

1 Bertie HOLDSWORTH TRURO FENCING CLUB
2 Jamie CRAZE TRURO FENCING CLUB
3 Oscar DAVIES TRURO FENCING CLUB
3 Alexander LE MAITRE SALLE 101
5 Alexander BOOTE TRURO FENCING CLUB
6 Tolland BENNETT MARLBOROUGH FENCING CLUB
7 Daniel TWINE ACTIV8
8 Harry GRENDON BATH SWORD CLUB
9 Daniel ROSEVEAR TRURO FENCING CLUB
10 Nathan LAWRENCE TRURO FENCING CLUB
 

U13 Boys Sabre

1 Sam BOORNE TRURO FENCING CLUB
2 Luke HAYNES TRURO FENCING CLUB
3 Henry HURST TRURO FENCING CLUB
3 Jack STAMPER-WATLING BATH SWORD CLUB
5 James KINCAID TRURO FENCING CLUB
6 Oliver MANNING SIDMOUTH & EAST DEVON
7 Oliver EDWARDS TRURO FENCING CLUB
 

U11 Boys Sabre

1 Luke BARNSLEY TRURO FENCING CLUB
2 Max CROMIE TRURO FENCING CLUB
3 Darcy HOLDSWORTH TRURO FENCING CLUB
3 Wiktor  KUJAWSKI TRURO FENCING CLUB
5 Sam EDWARDS TRURO FENCING CLUB
6 Samuel  ALLEN TRURO FENCING CLUB
7 Cameron GREEN PENCOYS SCHOOL
8 Edward CRAIG PENCOYS SCHOOL
9 Toby MORA PENCOYS SCHOOL
10 Kit  GORDON-BROWN TRURO PREP SCHOOL
 

U9 Boys Sabre

1 Heath JEHU TRURO PREP SCHOOL
2 Sam COX TRURO FENCING CLUB
3 Theo BROWN TRURO PREP SCHOOL
3 Samuel PASCOE TRURO FENCING CLUB
5 Oliver JONES TRURO PREP SCHOOL
 

U15 Girls Sabre

1 Caitlin MAXWELL TRURO FENCING CLUB
2 Jenna BRAY TRURO FENCING CLUB
3 Lily WOOD TRURO FENCING CLUB
3 Annabel EASTWOOD TRURO FENCING CLUB
 

U13 Girls Sabre

1 Maia  FASHOKUN TRURO FENCING CLUB
2 Hannah  O'REILLY MX MALLING
3 Molly WOOD TRURO FENCING CLUB
 

U11 Girls Sabre

1 Poppy  JESSUP TRURO FENCING CLUB
2 Nicole SAUNDERS RIVINGTON PARK
3 Bea ABRAM-MOORE TRURO FENCING CLUB
 

U9 Girls Sabre

1 Alicia BRAY TRURO FENCING CLUB
2 Lexie CRAZE TRURO FENCING CLUB
3 Adeline JEHU TRURO FENCING CLUB